[SOLVED] force multiple decks?

Firmware/software/electronics/mechanics
Post Reply
wydmynd
Beginner
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Dec 06, 2018 9:25 am

[SOLVED] force multiple decks?

Post by wydmynd » Mon Aug 19, 2019 11:56 am

Hi,
Due to the known SPI sharing issue with flow and sd card decks, I am trying to make a modified uSD deck.
it has no OW memory so I want to force it using -
CFLAGS += -DDECK_FORCE=bcUSD

problem is, I already use some autonomous code on a "virtual deck" which is forced.

can you force 2 decks?

thanks!
Last edited by wydmynd on Wed Aug 28, 2019 6:12 am, edited 1 time in total.



arnaud
Bitcraze
Posts: 2043
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2007 12:36 pm

Re: force multiple decks?

Post by arnaud » Tue Aug 20, 2019 7:15 am

Hi,

Yes, you can just separate them with colon ":". For example:

Code: Select all

CFLAGS += -DDECK_FORCE=bcUSD:someAutomation

wydmynd
Beginner
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Dec 06, 2018 9:25 am

Re: force multiple decks?

Post by wydmynd » Wed Aug 28, 2019 6:11 am

thanks! works

Post Reply